Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. A. OWENS /1423 260377688 39.1388107 -94.261342 09/04/2026 8:58PM JACKSON US-24/N ELSEA SMITH RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 BMW TOTAL TOWED LAZER TOW ADULT MALE 21 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS NO INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO CENTERPOINT BY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO CENTERPOINT BY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT A. V. DILLON /990/, MSGT D. R. BECKER, TPR K/ M/ STEWART/906. TPR L.T. BAGGERLY /351/.