| TPR A M STOREY #697 | 260377433 | 39.172872 | -94.558974 | 09/04/2026 | 6:50PM | CLAY | I 29 AT THE .4MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 JEEP CHEROKEE | MINOR | TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | TRADERS | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | MINOR | YES | BUCKLIN, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY KANSAS CITY FIRE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN UNINVOLVED VEHICLE. DRIVER #1 OVERCORRECTED AND CAUSED VEH #1 TO STRIKE THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY KCPD