Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. T. WALLER/ 891 260375469 0 0 09/04/2026 7:50AM PLATTE NB I-29 N/O 64TH ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 CHEVROLET CAMERO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES KANSAS CITY, MO CINCINATTI CASUALTY COMPANY NORTHBOUND
1 2023 TOYOTA VENSA TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT FEMALE 34 YES ST JOSEPH, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES ST JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NKC HOSPITAL BY KCFD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE CONCRETE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY CPL. S. S. GATES/552