Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.L. GILLISPIE (553) 260375279 0 0 09/04/2026 5:20AM PHELPS COUNTY ROAD 3410 ONE MILE SOUTH OF HIGHWAY BB I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY SPURGEONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 53 NO ST. JAMES, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 MINOR NO ST. JAMES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. JAMES AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY MGST S.W. CUNNINGHAM (285)