Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T A KNEUPER (805) 260375225 0 0 09/03/2026 11:38PM PHELPS COUNTY ROAD 5280 5 MILES SOUTH OF ROLLA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 HONDA REBEL 300 MOTORCYCLE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY R&R TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES ROLLA, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 SERIOUS YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY PHELPS AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE RETURNING TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY MSGT J E BELLERS (160), TPR C A CLINTON (502), PHELPS COUNTY SHERIFF OFFICE, PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE DISTRICT, AND ROLLA RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.