| TPR. T. R. PEOPLES /912/ AND MCIU TEAM 1 TPR. J. D. CONRAD /243/ | 260374443 | 39.31605 | -94.47283 | 09/03/2026 | 1:03PM | CLAY | N STARK AVE N OF 122ND TER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2013 CHEVROLET MALIBU | MODERATE | TOWED BY LUCKYS | ADULT | MALE | 63 | YES | LIBERTY MO | STATE FARM | SOUTH |
| 1 | SKAG LAWN MOWER | TOTAL | TOWED BY LUCKYS | ADULT | MALE | 82 | EXEMPT | LIBERTY MO | NONE | SOUTH |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 63 | MINOR | YES | LIBERTY MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 82 | FATAL | EXEMPT | LIBERTY MO | DRIVER | RELEASED FROM LIBERTY HOSPITAL TO FRONTIER FORENSICS |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH 37 FATALITY 40 FOR 2026 - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELLED INTO THE ROADWAY AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 2.VEH 2 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 1. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT 1451 BY DR THELEMAN AT LIBERTY HOSPITAL. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. R. SIERCKS /1252/, CPL. B. S. FLORAY /746/, TPR. D. D. MULLINS /578/, AND TPR. B. C. STARK /789/