| MSGT. C.A. KIMES (556) | 260374069 | 36.77076 | -91.84027 | 09/03/2026 | 10:15AM | HOWELL | HIGHWAY BB -- ONE MILE NORTH OF WEST PLAINS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2003 TOYOTA CAMRY | TOTAL | TOWED BY HUGHES'S TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 19 | NO | WEST PLAINS, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 1993 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY HUGHES TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 32 | NO | WEST PLAINS, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | SERIOUS | NO | WEST PLAINS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIRCRAFT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | SERIOUS | NO | WEST PLAINS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIRCRAFT TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER #1 AND PARTIALLY EJECTING DRIVER #2 ASSISTED BY TPR A.K. HUGHSTON (527) AND CPL. M.T. WEAKLY (1144)