Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.G.BRITT 368 260373072 0 0 09/02/2026 3:40PM HOWELL US 160 5 MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL TOWED BY HUGHES TOWING-TROOPER REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 27 YES ISABELLA,MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 6 MODERATE YES ISABELLA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY HOWELL COUNTY EMS IN OZARKS HEALTHCARE
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 SERIOUS YES ISABELLA,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT HAND CURVE IN THE ROADWAY,RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND BECAME AIRBORNE. VEHICLE ONE IMPACTED THE GROUND AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT C.A.KIMES (556) TROOPER J.D.HEALY (671) AND TROOPER J.Q.HUMMEL (294)