| TPR J W HUNTER /848/ | 260372940 | 38.95486 | -93.11395 | 09/02/2026 | 2:38PM | SALINE | I-70 WB 83.2 MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 HARLEY DAVIDSON | MODERATE | TOWED BY DIEHMS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 45 | UNKNOWN | KANSAS CITY, MO | FOREMOST INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SALINE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS STRUCK BY A UNKNOWN VEHICLE TWO. DRIVER ONE LOST CONTROL, SKIDDED OFF THE ROADWAY, AND WAS EJECTED. VEHICLE ONE CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN ON ITS LEFT SIDE. ASSISTED BY CPL M J HANRAHAN /1370/