Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.L. DEDMON #229 260371781 0 0 09/01/2026 6:55PM TEXAS ROUTE MM FOUR MILES NORTHEST OF MTN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY JAYS TOWING ADULT MALE 76 YES BUCYRUS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 76 MINOR YES BUCYRUS, MO DRIVER LIFE FLIGHTED FOR MEDICAL TREATMENT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND WHEN IT CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A MODOT SIGN, AND STRUCK A TREE