Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.P. HUNT (290) 260370797 0 0 09/01/2026 9:00AM PHELPS INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND NEAR THE 200.4 MILE-MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 RAM PROMASTER 3500 MODERATE TOWED BY SPURGEON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES BRONX, NEW YORK GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES BRONX, NEW YORK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STRUCK BY AN UNKNOWN OBJECT.