| TPR M. GALLO MEIJA (1342) | 260368925 | 39.2741011 | -94.371080 | 08/30/2026 | 8:50PM | CLAY | US-169 AT NORTHEAST 112TH STREET | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 CHRYSLER 300 | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRADS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 23 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 CHEVROLET MALIBU | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BRADS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | PLEASANT VALLEY, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | SERIOUS | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | MINOR | YES | PLEASANT VALLEY, MO | DRIVER | LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. RESULTING IN VEH 1 TRAVELING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR C.W. NORRIS (567) AND TPR D.T. WALLER (891).