| MSGT. C. R. BLACKMON/218 | 260368222 | 38.8690422 | -94.090590 | 08/30/2026 | 11:47AM | JOHNSON | WB US 50 W/O RT AA | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2016 TOYOTA 4RUNNER | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 42 | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | ACUITY INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2019 FORD F250 | EXTENSIVE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 66 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 10 | MINOR | YES | LEE'S SIMMIT, MO | OCCUPANT | REFUSED TREATMENT AT SCENE |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 42 | MINOR | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | DRIVER | REFUSED TREATMENT AT SCENE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS TRAFFIC ABRUPTLY SLOWED FOR DEBRIS IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE