Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R J CHAPMAN /343/ 260366887 38.2582404 -93.419332 08/29/2026 3:50PM BENTON SOUTHBOUND GOLF RD AT BEACH ACCESS RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 HYUNDAI ELANTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TWIN LAKES JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES WARSAW, MO ALL STATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES WARSAW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES WARSAW, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE