Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.M BOGART (123) 260366763 0 0 08/29/2026 2:30PM TEXAS HIGHWAY 181- THREE MILES SOUTH OF CABOOL G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2001 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 43 YES CABOOL, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 NISSAN PATHFINDER MINOR TOWED BY AMERICAN TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 64 YES CABOOL, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR YES CABOOL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE IN WEST PLAINS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 STRUCK VEHICLE #1 WHICH HAD SLOWED IN PREPERATION TO TURN.