| TPR. A. J. FOSS /820/ | 260366540 | 39.0376555 | -93.563363 | 08/29/2026 | 12:00PM | LAFAYETTE | 9126 MO-23 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 GMC SIERRA | EXTENSIVE | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 61 | NO | ALMA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | MODERATE | NO | ALMA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CONCORDIA EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, THROUGH A DITCH, BEFORE RETURNING TO THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK TREES AND AN EMBANKMENT.