| TPR. M.H. MISTLER (871) | 260366131 | 39.2378669 | -92.380448 | 08/29/2026 | 9:20AM | BOONE | ROUTE F BEFORE KEYTON ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | TOTAL | STIELL TOWING (MACON) | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | CLARENCE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | MINOR | YES | CLARENCE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY BOONE AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GRAVEL DRIVEWAY, AND BECAME AIRBORNE. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE GROUND AND OVERTURNED, COMING TO FINAL REST OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE, FACING EAST.