Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. A. ALLEE (465) 260366041 0 0 08/29/2026 1:40AM ST. CHARLES MO-94 AT SOUTH OUTER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES TROY / MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE YES TROY / MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.

Misc. Information

DRIVER ONE REPORTEDLY FELL ASLEEP. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OVER MO-94 AND WENT OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, HITTING MULTIPLE TREES.