| TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) | 260365563 | 0 | 0 | 08/28/2026 | 8:08PM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND I-270 SOUTH OF MO-370 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2011 SUBARU OUTBACK | TOTAL | TOWED FROM SCENE BY/TO A2B TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2007 CHEVROLET COBALT | TOTAL | TOWED FROM SCENE BY/TO A2B TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | YES | ST. CHARLES, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2006 ACURA TL | MODERATE | TOWED FROM SCENE BY/TO A2B TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 36 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS / MO | DRIVER | TAKEN FROM SCENE BY ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | MINOR | NO | FULTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN FROM SCENE BY ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | MODERATE | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN FROM SCENE BY ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 3 BECAME DISABLED AND STOPPED IN LANE 3. DAMAGE OCCURRED WHEN THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, THEN THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. LACY (313) AND BRIDGETON POLICE DEPARTMENT.