Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. J. SALADRIGAS /661/ 260365424 39.262688 -94.448046 08/28/2026 6:15PM CLAY I-35 AT MO-291 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HONDA CIVIC MINOR TOWED TO BRADS TOW ADULT FEMALE 35 YES LIBERTY MO SHELTER NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES LIBERTY MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY LIBERTY FIRE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.