| TPR H J GROVES /250/ | 260365315 | 38.4230833 | -93.709833 | 08/28/2026 | 5:24PM | HENRY | MO-52 NORTH OF NE 350 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 CHEVROLET COBALT | TOTAL | TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | YES | CALHOUN, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 1988 CHEVROLET | MODERATE | TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | WINDSOR, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | MINOR | YES | WINDSOR, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY GOLDEN VALLEY AMBULANCE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS SLOWING AND VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT R C WEST /1170/