Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A. ISHMAN #299 260365245 37.00251 -94.50143 08/28/2026 4:38PM NEWTON COFFEE DRIVE 2 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 YAMAHA F25 ATV MODERATE SECURED AT SCENE JUVENILE MALE 7 YES JOPLIN, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 UNKNOWN - UNKNOWN ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 7 MODERATE YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2.