Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.N. ADAMS (211) 260365242 38.9919444 -92.644722 08/28/2026 4:35PM HOWARD US-40 EASTBOUND NEAR COUNTY ROAD 467 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD FUSION TOTAL REMOVED BY NASH'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES EDWARDS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
3 2026 KENWORTH T880 TOTAL REMOVED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES LINDEN, TN FMSCA QUALIFIED INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2021 SUBARU FORESTER TOTAL REMOVED BY NASH'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 63 YES ROCHEPORT, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES EDWARDS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY HOWARD COUNTY EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 MODERATE YES ROCHEPORT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY HOWARD COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE INTO ONCOMING TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 SWERVED BACK INTO THE WESTBOUND LANE AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 THEN STARTED TO SPIN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH, VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST IN THE EASTBOUND LANE AND VEHICLE 3 CAME TO REST IN A FIELD. ASSISTED BY HOWARD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND CONSERVATION AGENT C. EDDISON (CC155).