| TPR. RILEY #861. | 260365049 | 0 | 0 | 08/28/2026 | 2:47PM | LINN | US-36 AT LACLEDE | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2025 GMC SIERRA | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY MILFORDS SERVICE | ADULT | MALE | 65 | YES | MEADVILLE, MO. | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | UNKNOWN | - | LEFT THE SCENE OF THE CRASH | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 65 | SERIOUS | YES | MEADVILLE, MO. | DRIVER | FLOWN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MU1. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. WILLOCK #257, LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND LINN COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE.