| TPR. S. C. CLAIR (411) | 260364504 | 0 | 0 | 08/28/2026 | 8:50AM | ST. LOUIS | I-70 WESTBOUND AT EARTH CITY EXPRESSWAY | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 MERCEDES GLC | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | MODERATE | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A LIGHT POLE. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.