Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. A. SCHUETZ (950) 260364386 0 0 08/28/2026 7:33AM FRANKLIN ROUTE O EASTBOUND AT FOX HILL DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 INTERNATIONAL MV607 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY JOHN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 SERIOUS YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH WITH ITS FRONT.