| MSGT C. PLEASANT (715) | 260364230 | 38.779 | -90.384 | 08/28/2026 | 12:53AM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND I-270 EAST OF MCDONNELL BLVD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | UNKNOWN | SAINT LOUIS, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 JEEP CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 39 | UNKNOWN | SAINT LOUIS, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | SAINT LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 39 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | SAINT LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY BLOCKING LANE 2. VEHICLE 1 WAS UNLIT. VEHICLE 2 WAS APPROACHING VEHICLE 1 IN LANE 2. DRIVER 2 STEERED VEHICLE 2 TO THE LEFT TO AVOID VEHICLE 1 BUT THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR CENTER OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 SLID FROM IMPACT INTO LANE THREE AND VEHICLE 2 SLID OFF THE LEFT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CENTER CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER WITH ITS FRONT CENTER. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M. AUTENREITH (1312)