Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. TALLEUR (632) 260363574 0 0 08/27/2026 3:31PM FRANKLIN SOUTHBOUND ROUTE M AT DEL VISTA DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 LINCOLN MKS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PATRIOTS TOWING ADULT MALE 77 YES WASHINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 77 MINOR YES WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT.

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 BECAME DISTRACTED WHILE MANIPULATING THEIR CELL PHONE, AND LOST CONTROL, TRAVELING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A DITCH.