Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M T TUCKER /302/ 260363395 38.7802698 -94.374887 08/27/2026 1:20PM CASS SB MO-291 N OF MO-58 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1991 DODGE POWER RAM MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES PLEASANT HILL, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
1 2009 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND ADULT MALE 59 YES PLEASANT HILL, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MINOR YES PLEASANT HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH METRO FIRE AND EMS TO BELTON REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR YES PLEASANT HILL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH METRO FIRE AND EMS TO BELTON REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CAME TO A STOP FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION. VEHICLE 2 THEN REAR ENDED VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR S J WILGUS /982/ AND CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.