Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. BEDINGFIELD (387) 260362806 0 0 08/27/2026 8:10AM GRUNDY ON MO6 / 3 MILES EAST OF TRENTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 FREIGHTLINER TRACTOR TRAILER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 62 YES ST. JOSEPH, MO ACORD EASTBOUND
1 2018 FORD TAURUS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO EWINGS TOWING OF TRENTON ADULT FEMALE 80 YES BROWNING, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 80 MODERATE YES BROWNING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GRUNDY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN TRENTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND IN THE EASTBOUND LANES OF MO6. VEH2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MO6. VEH1 STRUCK VEH2'S TOWED UNIT ON THE DRIVERS SIDE. VEH1 TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE DITCH FACING WEST. VEH2 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE EASTBOUND SHOULDER OF MO6. ASSISTED BY SGT. J.C.GILLILAND (415).