Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N C FRY (630) 260361633 37.60891 -93.31681 08/26/2026 11:21AM POLK HIGHWAY 32 EAST OF S 172ND RD, 3 MILES EAST OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 55 YES BOLIVAR, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CMH IN BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH