| CPL E.J. VILLANEUVA 690 | 260361598 | 38.3541002 | -92.597110 | 08/26/2026 | 11:16AM | MILLER | MO-52 EAST OF HACKLER ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 GMC SIERRA | MODERATE | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | FORTUNA, MO | PROGRSSIVE | WEST |
| 2 | 2017 HYUNDAI ELANTRA | MODERATE | TOWED BY CHAMPION TOWNG | ADULT | FEMALE | 81 | YES | FULTON, MO | SHELTER | WEST |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 81 | MINOR | YES | FULTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MILLER COUTNY EMS |
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 52. VEHICLE TWO SLOWED TO MAKE A RIGHT TURN ONTO A PRIVATE DRIVE. DRIVER ONE FAILED TO SLOW AND ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE TWO. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO A FINAL REST IN THE GRASS.