Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. A. NORTON (364) 260360654 0 0 08/25/2026 4:16PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND MO-30, AT RAHNING RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
5 2025 FORD RANGER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES CEDAR HILL, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
3 2020 TOYOTA 4RUNNER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES BYRNES MILL, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2018 TESLA MODEL S EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO SAFECO WESTBOUND
1 2019 RAM 2500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 48 YES HILLSBORO, MO SELECTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
4 2000 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES DITTMER, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 26 MODERATE YES BYRNES MILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FENTON FIRE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
4 ADULT MALE 60 SERIOUS YES DITTMER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FENTON FIRE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1 THROUGH 4 WERE STOPPED IN THE LEFT LANE ON WESTBOUND MO-30, AT RAHNING RD. DRIVER 5 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A PROPER LOOKOUT AND VEHICLE 5 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4. THE IMPACT CAUSED A CHAIN REACTION WITH THE OTHER VEHICLES. ASSISTED BY CPL. N. A. COCKRUM (180) AND TPR. E. J. RAYA (629).