Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. LEEMASTERS #467 260360433 37.9765277 -94.103944 08/25/2026 1:30PM VERNON DODSON ROAD, THREE MILES SOUTH OF SCHELL CITY, IN A PRIVATE FIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 HONDA FOREMAN MINOR LEFT AT SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 10 NO SCHELL CITY, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MODERATE NO SCHELL CITY, MO DRIVER BY LIFE FLIGHT TO CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL, KANSAS CITY, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED FOR AN UNKNOWN REASON AND EJECTED DRIVER 1.