Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T HILLIARD (270) 260360175 0 0 08/25/2026 11:56AM MARION MO-168 2 MILES EAST OF PALMYRA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY PARTS ADULT FEMALE 42 NO HANNIBAL, MO FRANK BURCH INSURANCE AGENCY EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MODERATE NO HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MARION COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SUFFERED A VEHICLE MALFUNCTION, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK THE DITCH.