| SGT. S.J.COOL (546) | 260356187 | 0 | 0 | 08/22/2026 | 3:30PM | DAVIESS | RTE-F AT 330TH STREET 1 MILE EAST OF JAMESPORT | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 FORD F150 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | YES | JAMESPORT, MISSOURI | AAA | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2026 GMC TERRAIN | TOTAL | TOWED BY SWALLEYS TOWUING | ADULT | FEMALE | 74 | YES | JAMESPORT, MISSOURI | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | MINOR | YES | JAMESPORT, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN TRENTON |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 WAS STOPPED IN THE WESTBOUND LANE TO ASSIST A STRANDED MOTORIST. VEH2 DID NOT OBSERVE THAT VEH1 WAS STOPPED AND VEH2 REAR ENDED VEH1. VEH1 AND VEH2 BOTH CAME TO REST UPRIGHT FACING WEST IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE