Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.H. THOMPSON (927) 260354088 0 0 08/21/2026 12:12PM ANDREW US 169 - 3 MILES WEST OF COSBY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOWED BY CORNELIUS TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES ST. JOSEPH, MO ALL STATE NORTHBOUND
2 2017 FORD F-350 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 39 YES CLARKSDALE, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES MAYSVILLE OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC IN ST. JOSEPH
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES ST. JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC IN ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND AND VEHICLE 2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US 169. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN MAKING A LEFT TURN INTO A PRIVATE PARKING LOT AND WAS STRUCK IN THE PASSENGER SIDE BY VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF OF NORTH SIDE OF ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH AND VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP. ASSISTED BY TPR. C.C. DE ALBA (323).