Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. C.J. SULLIVAN (1156) 260352409 0 0 08/20/2026 10:08AM HARRISON I-35 SOUTHBOUND MM 110.8 H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY SOUTHERN IOWA TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES DES MOINES, IA HANOVER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE YES DES MOINES, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH MISSOURI EMS TO THE HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I-35 AND DRIVER 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE THE TRAFFIC SIGNS INDICATING A LANE CLOSURE. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE ARROWBOARD SIGN IN THE PASSING LANE OF THE ROADWAY, SKIDDED OFF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN FACING NORTHEAST. ASSISTED BY THE HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.