| TPR. JOHNSON #510 | 260351155 | 0 | 0 | 08/19/2026 | 11:55AM | MARION | US-36 AT MONROE CITY | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2022 FORD EXPLORER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY ROBERTS GARAGE | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | YES | MACON, MO | SAFECO | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2022 FREIGHTLINER 114SD | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 56 | YES | RAYTOWN, MO | NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2021 KIA SELTOS | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY ROBERTS GARAGE | ADULT | FEMALE | 68 | YES | CENTERVILLE, IA | FARM BUREAU | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 1 | MINOR | YES | MACON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MONROE CITY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 3 | MINOR | YES | MACON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MONROE CITY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | MINOR | YES | MACON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MONROE CITY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MINOR | YES | MACON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MONROE CITY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 68 | MINOR | YES | CENTERVILLE, IA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MONROE CITY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO AND VEHICLE TWO STRUCK VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE TWO CONTINUED ACROSS THE MEDIAN AND SIDESWIPED VEHICLE THREE. ASSISTED BY CPL. TAPPENDORF #1255, MONROE CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.