| TPR. G.C. SCHIMKE (663) | 260350240 | 38.93311 | -91.81765 | 08/18/2026 | 5:22PM | CALLAWAY | ROUTE Z NORTHBOUND NEAR LOWRY LANE | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 83 | YES | AUXVASSE, MO | FARM BUREAU TOWN AND COUNTRY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 83 | MODERATE | YES | AUXVASSE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BOONE HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT AND COMING TO A REST BACK ON THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. D.M. BRADSHAW (167)