| TPR WOOD 977 | 260348185 | 0 | 0 | 08/17/2026 | 8:30AM | KNOX | MO 11 5 MILES WEST OF BARING | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 PETERBUILT TRUCK TRACTOR | TOTAL | TOWED BY LAKESIDE WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 49 | NO | QUEEN CITY, MO | BERKLEY NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 3 | MINOR | YES | QUEEN CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY KNOX COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 49 | MINOR | NO | QUEEN CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KNOX COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WESTBOUND, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL MASON 1154, KNOX COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT AND AMBULANCE, BARING FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND FIRST RESPONDERS.