Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT RITTER #809 260341797 0 0 08/13/2026 2:33AM MACON US 36 1 MILE EAST OF NEW CAMBRIA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 HYUNDAI VENUE TOTAL TOWED BY STILL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES COLUMBIA, MO SELF INSURED WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SAMARITAN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY CALLAO FIRST RESPONDERS.