| TPR. JOHNSON #510. | 260340967 | 0 | 0 | 08/12/2026 | 1:45PM | SHELBY | US-36 3 MILES WEST OF HUNNEWELL | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 FREIGHTLINER | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SHELBYVILLE AUTO. | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | ALEXANDRIA, IN. | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 30 | SERIOUS | YES | ALEXANDRIA, IN. | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MONROE CITY AMBULANCE DISTRICT. |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | MODERATE | YES | TILLSBORO, IN. | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MONROE CITY AMBULANCE DISTRICT. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. TAPPENDORF #1255, CPL. HINSHAW #265, CVO NOYES #W091, AND SHELBY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.