Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. CAVANAUGH (466) 260338563 0 0 08/10/2026 6:06PM MONITEAU ROUTE B SOUTH OF COOPER/MONITEAU COUNTY LINE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 BMW Z4 TOTAL TOWED BY LEEPER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 45 NO TIPTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 SERIOUS NO TIPTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MU AIR CARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED.