Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T.C. FICK (787) 260336476 38.05406 -92.814417 08/09/2026 9:30AM CAMDEN RESORT RD 374FT SOUTH OF BARNES HOLLOW DR F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 LEXUS NX350 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 70 YES WARSAW, IL STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2021 BMW R9T MODERATE TOWED BY BLEDSOE'S ADULT MALE 75 YES CAMDENTON, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 75 SERIOUS YES CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED ACROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON.