Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WOOD #977 260332052 0 0 08/06/2026 5:15PM ADAIR US 63 2 MILES SOUTH OF KIRKSVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD FUSION MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 28 YES KIRKSVILLE, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
2 2026 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES GREENTOP, MO ENTERPRISE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES KIRKSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR YES GREENTOP, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 02. VEHICLE 02 STRUCK VEHICLE 01 IN THE PASSENGER SIDE. ASSISTED BY TPR SNYDER #491 AND KIRKSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT.