| TPR. R.K. MOTT (562) | 260330221 | 0 | 0 | 08/05/2026 | 1:40PM | ATCHISON | US-136 AT RTE J-2.5 MILES EAST OF ROCK PORT | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 HONDA MOTORCYCLE | EXTENSIVE | RELEASED TO FAMILY MEMBER | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | SAINT JOSEPH, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | MODERATE | YES | SAINT JOSEPH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON HOLT AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO FAIRFAX COMMUNITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US-136 AND FAILED TO NAVIGATE A CURVE. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTHBOUND SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER1 WAS EJECTED. VEH1 CAME TO REST OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS SIDE FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY ATCHISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE