Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. L. SENTMAN (1298) 260330097 37.342999 -91.832749 08/05/2026 12:30PM TEXAS MO 137 AT NORTH CITY LIMITS OF RAYMONDVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 SUZUKI SPORTBACK NONE JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE AT TROOPER'S REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 33 YES RAYMONDVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2011 PETERBILT MODERATE JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE AT OWNER'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 52 YES SUMMERSVILLE, MO GREAT WEST CASUALTY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MODERATE YES RAYMONDVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON.