| TPR. A. DANIELS #293 | 260330017 | 36.8759972 | -93.300575 | 08/05/2026 | 11:50AM | CHRISTIAN | US-160 2 MILES SOUTH OF HIGHLANDVILLE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2026 WHITE RAM 2500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY KENNY'S | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | GREEN FOREST, ARKANSAS | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2014 VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY KENNY'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 81 | YES | CRANE, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 62 | MINOR | YES | GREEN FOREST, ARKANSAS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 81 | MINOR | YES | CRANE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH- SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 SLOWED, PULLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CONTINUED TO MAKE A U-TURN DIRECTLY ON THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2 SWERVED TO THE LEFT BUT WAS UNABLE TO AVOID STRIKING VEHICLE #1.