| CPL. T.B. HEINTZ (305) | 260329250 | 0 | 0 | 08/04/2026 | 8:30PM | HARRISON | NORTHBOUND I-35 89.4 MILE MARKER - 3 MILES SOUTH OF BETHANY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 TOYOTA CAMRY | TOTAL | TOWED BY SHROFF'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | YES | RIDGEWAY, MISSOURI | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | MINOR | YES | RIDGEWAY, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH MISSOURI EMS TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-35 AND STRUCK A DEER. VEH1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE NORTHBOUND SHOULDER.